The biddings has been finished. You cannot bid on items anymore.
Log in to see sale price
Artwork title Maroko
Artist Martyna Kabulska
Technique Oil/Canvas
Item type Painting
Style Realism
Description Obraz inspirowany malarstwem W. Weissa. Połączenie żywych form kolorystycznych Maroka i poszukiwań otwarcia nowych czakr. Etniczny taniec w polskim świecie. Technika Olejna, wymiary 140x50. Płótno gruntowane pokostem i żelatyną, technika olejna, zabezpieczone werniksem.
Dimensions 140x50x2 CM (55.12x19.69 x0.79 IN)
Year of creation 1996

Płótno w stanie idealnym, zawerniksowane, sygnowane imieniem i nazwiskiem na tylnej stronie.

Forms of payment: Bank transfer

Delivery from : Poland

Return : Buyer may return an artwork purchased through Artbidy, if the artwork received is not as described in its listing.

Every Artbidy's seller has been approved by Artbidy. All of our sellers are required to accept fact that: Buyer may return an artwork purchased through Artbidy, if the artwork received is not as described in its listing. Please see our Terms for details.