The biddings has been finished. You cannot bid on items anymore.
This artwork is available in after auction sale! Buy now for 311.16 USD
Buy now (311.16 USD)
Artwork title Beskidzka wieś
Artist Jan Wałach
Technique Olej/Płyta
Item type Painting
Style
Description Jan Wałach scena rodzajowa beskidzkiej wsi z 1938 r. Technika olej na płycie. Obraz datowany i podpisany, jego prace w licznych muzeach. Brak certyfikatu.
Dimensions 55x41x7 CM (21.65x16.14 x2.76 IN)
Year of creation 1938

Spękania malatury widoczne na zdjęciach. Rama z odpryskami.

Forms of payment: Bank transfer

Delivery from : Poland

Return : Buyer may return an artwork purchased through Artbidy, if the artwork received is not as described in its listing.

Every Artbidy's seller has been approved by Artbidy. All of our sellers are required to accept fact that: Buyer may return an artwork purchased through Artbidy, if the artwork received is not as described in its listing. Please see our Terms for details.