The biddings has been finished. You cannot bid on items anymore.
This artwork is available in after auction sale! Buy now for 658.06 USD
Buy now (658.06 USD)
Artwork title Stary Weteran
Artist Mirosław Gajewski Ostoja-Mir
Technique Pastel/Papier
Item type Painting
Style
Description Mirosław Gajewski Ostoja-Mir, malarz uczeń Ilji Riepina, prace w Muzem Narodowym w Warszawie i Krakowie. Portret nosi tytuł Stary Weteran, technika pastel na papierze. Rok powstania 1917. Obraz na plecach datowany i podpisany Mir 1917. Na odwrocie nalepka Jan Kozłowski Warszawa antykwariat działający w Warszawie w latach trzydziestych. Obraz za szybą.
Dimensions 62x46.5x7 CM (24.41x18.31 x2.76 IN)
Year of creation 1917

Praca bez uszkodzeń. Rama nosi niewielkie odpryski złoceń.

Forms of payment: Bank transfer

Delivery from : Poland

Return : Buyer may return an artwork purchased through Artbidy, if the artwork received is not as described in its listing.

Every Artbidy's seller has been approved by Artbidy. All of our sellers are required to accept fact that: Buyer may return an artwork purchased through Artbidy, if the artwork received is not as described in its listing. Please see our Terms for details.