Auction has ended
The artwork has not been sold. If you want to buy it - ask for availability.
This artwork is available in after auction sale! Buy now for 655.87 USD

Artwork title Stary Weteran
Artist Mirosław Gajewski Ostoja-Mir
Technique Pastel/Papier
Item type Painting
Style
Description Mirosław Gajewski Ostoja-Mir, malarz uczeń Ilji Riepina, prace w Muzem Narodowym w Warszawie i Krakowie. Portret nosi tytuł Stary Weteran, technika pastel na papierze. Rok powstania 1917. Obraz na plecach datowany i podpisany Mir 1917. Na odwrocie nalepka Jan Kozłowski Warszawa antykwariat działający w Warszawie w latach trzydziestych. Obraz za szybą.
Dimensions 62x46.5x7 CM (24.41x18.31 x2.76 IN)
Year of creation 1917

Praca bez uszkodzeń. Rama nosi niewielkie odpryski złoceń.

Forms of payment: Bank transfer

Delivery from : Poland

Return : Buyer may return an artwork purchased through Artbidy, if the artwork received is not as described in its listing.

All objects in Artbidy's offer have been previously verified. The buyer has the right to return the purchased work within 14 days of its receipt. Buyer's data is used only to finalize the transaction. We invite you to read the Regulations to learn more details.

Do you confirm the purchase of the artwork?